Druckansicht der Internetadresse:

Department of Mathematics

25th International Symposium on Mathematical Theory of Networks and Systems (MTNS 2022):
12-16 September 2022, Bayreuth, Germany

Print page

Programme Committee

Programme Committee

A-FHide
Athanasios C. Antoulas (Rice University, USA)
Joseph A. Ball (Virginia Tech, USA)
Carolyn L. Beck (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
Thomas Berger (Universität Paderborn, Germany)
Catherine Bonnet (INRIA Saclay, France)
Philipp Braun (Australian National University, Australia)
Eduardo Cerpa (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile)
Madalena Chaves (INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France)
Tobias Damm (TU Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Michael A. Demetriou (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA, USA)
Alicia Dickenstein (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Xin Du (Shanghai University, China)
Hector Ramirez Estay (Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria, Chile)
Timm Faulwasser (TU Dortmund, Germany)
Kathrin Flaßkamp (Universität des Saarlands, Germany)
Emilia Friedman (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
G-LHide
Tryphon Georgiou (UC Irvine, USA)
Giulia Giordano (University of Trento, Italy)
Heide Gluesing-Luerssen (University Kentucky, USA)
Susana N. Gomes (University of Warwick, GB)
Carmen Gräßle (MPI Magdeburg, Germany)
Sara Grundel (MPI Magdeburg, Germany)
Bao-Zhu Guo (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
Sofie Haesaert (TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
John William Helton (UC San Diego, USA)
Yiguang Hong (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Weiwei Hu (University of Georgia, USA)
Achim Ilchmann (TU Ilmenau, Germany)
Hiroshi Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Matin Jafarian (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Dante Kalise (University of Nottingham, GB)
Chris Kellett (Australian National University, Australia)
Steffi Knorn (TU Berlin, Germany)
Margreta Kuijper (University Melbourne, Australia)
Alexander Borisovich Kurzhanski (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Taous-Meriem Laleg Kirati (KAUST, Saudi Arabia)
Sanjay Lall (Stanford University, USA)
Yingying Li (Harvard, USA)
M-RHide
Lahcen Maniar (Université Cadi Ayyad Marrakech, Marocco)
Iven Mareels (University Melbourne, Australia)
Leonid Mirkin (Technion, Israel)
Andrii Mironchenko (Universität Passau, Germany)
Jaime Moreno (UNAM, Mexico)
Kirsten Morris (University Waterloo, Canada)
Matthias A. Müller (LU Hannover, Germany)
Sina Ober-Blöbaum (Universität Paderborn, Germany)
Frédérique Oggier (Nanyang Technological University, Singapur)
Yoshito Ohta (Kyoto University, Japan)
Mark Opmeer (University Bath, UK)
Romeo Ortega (ITAM, Mexiko)
Jürgen Pannek (IAV, Germany)
Michele Pavon (Università di Padova, Italy)
Li Qiu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Anders Rantzer (Lund University, Sweden)
Joachim Rosenthal (Universität Zurich, Switzerland)
Vera Roshchina (University Sydney, Australia)
S-ZHide
Jacquelien Scherpen (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Felix Schwenninger (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
Rodolphe Sepulchre (University Cambridge, GB)
Ling Shi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Malcolm C. Smith (University Cambridge, GB)
Maria Soledad Aronna (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Tatjana Stykel (Universität Augsburg, Germany)
Emma Tegling (Lund University, Sweden)
Sanne ter Horst (North-West University, Potchefstroom, South Africa)
Stephan Trenn (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Jochen Trumpf (Australian National University, Australia)
Maria Elena Valcher (Università di Padova, Italy)
Arjan van der Schaft (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Victor Vinnikov (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
Yuan Wang (Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Joseph Winkin (Université de Namur, Belgium)
Yutaka Yamamoto (Kyoto University, Japan)
Eva Zerz (RWTH Aachen, Germany)

Complete List of Members of the Programme Committee

Athanasios C. Antoulas (Rice University, USA)
Joseph A. Ball (Virginia Tech, USA)
Carolyn L. Beck (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
Thomas Berger (Universität Paderborn, Germany)
Catherine Bonnet (INRIA Saclay, France)
Philipp Braun (Australian National University, Australia)
Eduardo Cerpa (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile, Chile)
Madalena Chaves (INRIA Sophia Antipolis, France)
Tobias Damm (TU Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Michael A. Demetriou (Worcester Polytechnic Institute, MA, USA)
Alicia Dickenstein (Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Xin Du (Shanghai University, China)
Hector Ramirez Estay (Universidad Tecnica Federico Santa Maria, Chile)
Timm Faulwasser (TU Dortmund, Germany)
Kathrin Flaßkamp (Universität des Saarlands, Germany)
Emilia Friedman (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
Tryphon Georgiou (UC Irvine, USA)
Giulia Giordano (University of Trento, Italy)
Heide Gluesing-Luerssen (University Kentucky, USA)
Susana N. Gomes (University of Warwick, GB)
Carmen Gräßle (MPI Magdeburg, Germany)
Sara Grundel (MPI Magdeburg, Germany)
Bao-Zhu Guo (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
Sofie Haesaert (TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands)
John William Helton (UC San Diego, USA)
Yiguang Hong (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Weiwei Hu (University of Georgia, USA)
Achim Ilchmann (TU Ilmenau, Germany)
Hiroshi Ito (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
Matin Jafarian (Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Dante Kalise (University of Nottingham, GB)
Chris Kellett (Australian National University, Australia)
Steffi Knorn (TU Berlin, Germany)
Margreta Kuijper (University Melbourne, Australia)
Alexander Borisovich Kurzhanski (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Taous-Meriem Laleg Kirati (KAUST, Saudi Arabia)
Sanjay Lall (Stanford University, USA)
Yingying Li (Harvard, USA)
Lahcen Maniar (Université Cadi Ayyad Marrakech, Marocco)
Iven Mareels (University Melbourne, Australia)
Leonid Mirkin (Technion, Israel)
Andrii Mironchenko (Universität Passau, Germany)
Jaime Moreno (UNAM, Mexico)
Kirsten Morris (University Waterloo, Canada)
Matthias A. Müller (LU Hannover, Germany)
Sina Ober-Blöbaum (Universität Paderborn, Germany)
Frédérique Oggier (Nanyang Technological University, Singapur)
Yoshito Ohta (Kyoto University, Japan)
Mark Opmeer (University Bath, UK)
Romeo Ortega (ITAM, Mexiko)
Jürgen Pannek (IAV, Germany)
Michele Pavon (Università di Padova, Italy)
Li Qiu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Anders Rantzer (Lund University, Sweden)
Joachim Rosenthal (Universität Zurich, Switzerland)
Vera Roshchina (University Sydney, Australia)
Jacquelien Scherpen (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Felix Schwenninger (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
Rodolphe Sepulchre (University Cambridge, GB)
Ling Shi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
Malcolm C. Smith (University Cambridge, GB)
Maria Soledad Aronna (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Tatjana Stykel (Universität Augsburg, Germany)
Emma Tegling (Lund University, Sweden)
Sanne ter Horst (North-West University, Potchefstroom, South Africa)
Stephan Trenn (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Jochen Trumpf (Australian National University, Australia)
Maria Elena Valcher (Università di Padova, Italy)
Arjan van der Schaft (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Victor Vinnikov (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)
Yuan Wang (Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Joseph Winkin (Université de Namur, Belgium)
Yutaka Yamamoto (Kyoto University, Japan)
Eva Zerz (RWTH Aachen, Germany)


Webmaster: Dr. Robert Baier

Facebook Twitter Youtube-Kanal Instagram Blog UBT-A Contact